• Union Academy Board of Trustees
     
    (Click on Link)
    (An interesting and historical pamphlet, created by Trustee Maurice L. Herron, about the history of the UAB, BHS, and BHCS buildings)
    (Click on Link)
    (An interesting and historical pamphlet, created by Trustee Maurice L. Herron, about the Bell Tower)
     
    Union Academy Board of Trustees
    Committee Appointments
     
    Executive:
    President-Ned (Edward) F. Martelle-Class of 1965
    Vice President-Craig C. Veley-Class of 1961
    Secretary-Mary (Lee) Bettinger- Class of 1968
    Treasurer-Barbara (Overton) Greene-Class of 1970
    (Plus all committee chairpersons)
     
    Building & Grounds:
    Gannett (Roger) Eastman, Co-Chairperson
    Stanley Thomas, Co-Chairperson
    Frank (Franklin) Bovee
    Michael Gleason
    Gregory Golding
    David Kiblin
    Barry Ormsby
     
    Charter & By-Laws:
    Gregory Golding, Chairperson
    Nancy (David) Cobb
    Maurice L. Herron
    Sally (Woodell) Stevens
    Craig C. Veley
     
    Endowment:
    Mary (Lee) Bettinger, Chairperson
    Barbara (Overton) Greene
    John B. Eastman
    Ned (Edward) F. Martelle
    Teri (Bovee) Brabant
     
    Endowment & Promotion:
    Marisa (Zehr) Riordan, Chairperson
    Charlotte (Reed) Briant
    Nancy (David) Cobb
     
    Historical:
    Lydia (Millard) Miller, Chairperson
    Benjamin Cobb
    Nancy (David) Cobb
    Melanie (Smith) Golding
    Ned (Edward) Martelle
     
    Membership:
    Linda (Curtiss) Zehr, Chairperson
    Marisa (Zehr) Riordan
    Craig C. Veley
    Alicia Ann (Ainsworth) Zehr
     
     Nominations:
    Barry Ormsby, Chairperson
    Eleanor (Eastman) Green
    Elaine (Eastman) Streeter
    Linda (Curtiss) Zehr
     
    Publicity:
    Eleanor (Eastman) Green
    Charlotte Richmond, Secretary (Ex-officio member)
     
    Resolutions:
    Nancy (David) Cobb, Chairperson
    Lydia (Millard) Miller
     
    Scholarship:
    Charlotte (Reed) Briant
    Barbara (Overton) Greene
    Melanie (Smith) Golding
    Marisa (Zehr) Riordan-Co-Chairperson
    Elaine (Eastman) Streeter
    Teri (Bovee) Brabant-Co-Chairperson
    Linda (Curtiss) Zehr